Resume

Future Roles:

Anglina, La Cenerentola (Rossini), Oldenburg State Theater, May  2018

Emira, Siroe (Handel), Nederlandse Reisopera, January 2018

Previous performances:

Mercedes, Carmen (Bizet), Oldenburg State Theater, May  2017

Isabelle, Yvonne, princesse de Bourgogne (F. Bossmann), March 2017

Nerone, Agrippina  (HÄNDEL)-Oldenburg State Theater, October 2016

Marquise Von Birkenfield, La Fille Du Regiment (DONIZETTI)-Oldenburg State Theater, December   2016

Hansel,  Hansel und Gretel (HUMPERDINCK)-Oldenburg State Theater, November  2016

Valencienne, Die lustige Witwe (Lehar)- Oldenburg State Theater, September 2016

Zerlina, Don Giovanni (Mozart)- Bregenz festival, August 2016

Mrs. Alexander, Satyagraha (Glass)- Oldenburg State Theater, February 2016

Cherubino, Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart)- Oldenburg State Theater, March 2016

Hermia, Midsummer night’s dream (Britten)- Oldenburg State Theater, April 2016

Amastre, Xerxes (Handel)- Oldenburg State Theater, February 2016

Ottavia, L’incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi), Palace of the arts (Mupa), Budapest, 2015

Pinocchio, The edvantures of Pinocchio (Dove), Oldenburg state theater,  2015

Irene, Theodora (Handel), Victoria hall, Geneve, 2014

Dejaneira, Hercules (Handel)- Oldenburg state theater, 2014

Annina, La Traviata (Verdi)- Deutsche Oper am Rhein, February 2014

Sandmännchen, Hänsel and Gretel (Humperdinck)- Deutsche Oper am Rhein, 2013

Thisbe, La Cenerentola (Rossini)- Metz opera house, September 2013

Smethon, Anna Bolena (Donizetti)- Munich Gasteig, Wiener Musikverein, January 2013

2nd lady, The magic flute for children (Mozart)- Salzburg festival, August 2012

Ancella, Medea (Cherubini)- Valencia opera house, July 2012

The sorceress, Dido and Inaes (Purcell)- Valencia opera house, May 2012

Dryade (cover), Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss)-Valencia opera house, January 2012

Cherubino, Le nozze di FIgaro (Mozart)- Valencia opera house, December 2011

L’amica, Amelia al ballo (Menotti)- Valencia opera house, July 2011


Competitions & Awards:

2011, Cesti competition, Innsbruck, Austria- finalist

2012, the international Brahms competition, Pörtschach, Austria- First prize

2012, the international Hugo Wolf competition, Stuttgart, Germany- Third prize

2013, the Handel competition, London, England- Finalist

2013, the international Schubert competition, Dortmund, Germany- Second prize

2014, The Mirjam Helin competition, Helsinky, finnland- Semi-finalist

2015, Das Lied, Berlin, Germany- First prize and audience prize

2015, Neue Stimmen, Gütersloh, Germany- Semi-finalist

2016, International Robert-Schumann-Competition , Zwikau, Germany,  Third prize


LAURATE:

2013, Lauréate Juventus 2013

2014, Laureate ERNA-SCHLÜTER-OPERNGESELLSCHAFT OLDENBURG

2016,  LAURATE OF TRUDE EIPPERLE RIEGER-AWARD FOR 2016

Education:

B-Mus from the Buchmann-Mehta school of Music, Tel-Aviv university

studied with Prof. Tamar Rachum. currently studying with Ms. Abbie Furmansky, Ptricia Mccaffrey and John Norris.


Training programs:

2011, the heidelberg spring festival Lied academy, under Mr. Thomas Hampson

2011-2012 Centro de perfeccionamiento Placido Domingo, Valencia opera house

2012, Salzburg festival’s Young Singers Project

2013-14, Opera studio of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf, Germany

2014- Schubert residency at  festival Aix-en-Provence under Mr. Matthias Goerne and Markus Hinterhäuser

2015- Steans institute, in the Ravinia festival, Chicago, USA

2016 – Bregenz Oper Studio, Bregenz Festival, Austria

2017- Steans institute, in the Ravinia festival, Chicago, USA

Advertisements