Resume

FUTURE PERFORMANCES:

Gala concert, TSOP, Tel-Aviv, July 2018

Angelina, La Cenerentola (Rossini), Oldenburg State Theater, September 2018

Gala opening concert,Oldenburg State Theater, September 2018

GIANNI BERGAMO CLASSIC MUSIC AWARD competition, Lugano September 2018

Cupid, Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach), Oldenburg State Theater, October 2018

Hansel, Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck)-Oldenburg State Theater, November 2018

Alisa, Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) -Oldenburg State Theater, December 2018

Zenobia, Radamisto (Handel), Opera L’afayette, Kennedy center in Washington DC and Kaye Playhouse in New York City, February 2019

 PREVIOUS PERFORMANCES:

Frauen Liebe und Leben, Liederabend with Pianist Kevin Murphy, Tel-Aviv, July 2018

Opening concert, TSOP, July 2018

Liederabend,  Der ganze Hugo Wolf VII, Hugo Wolf Akademie, Stuttgart, June 2018

Angelina, La Cenerentola (Rossini), Oldenburg State Theater, May 2018

Emira, Siroe (Hasse), Nederlandse Reisopera, January 2018, Oldenburg March 2018

Liederabend, Heinrich Heine , Oldenburg state theater, March 2018

Roßweiss, Die Walküre (Wagner), Oldenburg state theater, October 2017

Mercedes, Carmen (Bizet), Oldenburg State Theater, May  2017

La bonne chanson, concert with the Shostakovich ensemble, Dias da musica em belem festival, Lisbon, April 2017

Recital ,`Liaisons dangereuses`, Theatre des Abesses, with pianist Barbara Moser Paris, April 2017

Recital, Divan of song, with pianist Burkhard Kehring, Heidelberger Frühling, April 2017

Isabelle, Yvonne, princesse de Bourgogne (F. Bossmann), March 2017

Nerone, Agrippina (HÄNDEL)-Oldenburg State Theater, October 2016

Marquise De Berkenfield, La Fille Du Regiment (DONIZETTI)-Oldenburg, December   2016

Hansel,  Hansel und Gretel (HUMPERDINCK)-Oldenburg State Theater, November  2016, November 2017

Valencienne, Die lustige Witwe (Lehar)- Oldenburg State Theater, September 2016

Liederabend , Lucerne Festival  with pianist Ammiel Bushakevitz, August 2016

Zerlina, Don Giovanni (Mozart)- Bregenz festival, August 2016

Mrs. Alexander, Satyagraha (Glass)- Oldenburg State Theater, February 2016

Cherubino, Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart)- Oldenburg State Theater, March 2016

Hermia, Midsummer night’s dream (Britten)- Oldenburg State Theater, April 2016

Amastre, Xerxes (Handel)- Oldenburg State Theater, February 2016

Ottavia, L’incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi), Palace of the arts (Mupa), Budapest, 2015

Pinocchio, The edvantures of Pinocchio (Dove), Oldenburg state theater,  2015

Irene, Theodora (Handel), Victoria hall, Geneve, 2014

Dejaneira, Hercules (Handel)- Oldenburg state theater, 2014

Annina, La Traviata (Verdi)- Deutsche Oper am Rhein, February 2014

Sandmännchen, Hänsel and Gretel (Humperdinck)- Deutsche Oper am Rhein, 2013

Thisbe, La Cenerentola (Rossini)- Metz opera house, September 2013

Smethon, Anna Bolena (Donizetti)- Munich Gasteig, Wiener Musikverein, January 2013

2nd lady, The magic flute for children (Mozart)- Salzburg festival, August 2012

Ancella, Medea (Cherubini)- Valencia opera house, July 2012

The sorceress, Dido and Inaes (Purcell)- Valencia opera house, May 2012

Dryade (cover), Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss)-Valencia opera house, January

Cherubino, Le nozze di FIgaro (Mozart)- Valencia opera house, December 2011

L’amica, Amelia al ballo (Menotti)- Valencia opera house, July 2011

COMPETITIONS & AWARDS:

2015, DAS LIED, BERLIN, GERMANY- FIRST PRIZE AND AUDIENCE PRIZE

2012, THE INTERNATIONAL BRAHMS COMPETITION, PÖRTSCHACH, AUSTRIA– FIRST PRIZE

2013, THE INTERNATIONAL SCHUBERT COMPETITION, DORTMUND, GERMANY- SECOND PRIZE

2016, INTERNATIONAL ROBERT-SCHUMANN-COMPETITION, ZWIKAU, GERMANY, THIRD PRIZE

2012, the international Hugo Wolf competition, Stuttgart, Germany- Third prize

2011, Cesti competition, Innsbruck, Austria- finalist

2013, the Handel competition, London, England- Finalist

2014, The Mirjam Helin competition, Helsinky, finnland- Semi-finalist

2015, Neue Stimmen, Gütersloh, Germany- Semi-finalist

Laureate- Awards- Scholarships:

2013, Lauréate Juventus 2013

2014, Public award, ERNA-SCHLÜTER-OPERNGESELLSCHAFT OLDENBURG

2016, LAUREATE OF TRUDE EIPPERLE RIEGER-AWARD FOR 2016

 EDUCATION:

B-Mus from the Buchmann-Mehta school of Music, Tel-Aviv University

Studied with Prof. Tamar Rachum. Currently studying with Ms. Abbie Furmansky, Ptricia Mccaffrey and John Norris.

TRAINING PROGRAMS:

2011, the Heidelberg spring festival Lied academy, under Mr. Thomas Hampson

2011-2012 Centro de perfeccionamiento Placido Domingo, Valencia opera house

2012, Salzburg festival’s Young Singers Project

2013-14, Opera studio of the Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf, Germany

2014- Schubert residency at festival Aix-en-Provence under Mr. Matthias Goerne and Markus Hinterhäuser

2015- Steans institute, in the Ravinia festival, Chicago, USA

2016 – Bregenz Oper Studio, Bregenz Festival, Austria

2017- Steans institute, in the Ravinia festival, Chicago, USA

 

Hagar Sharvit:

hagarshar@gmail.com

+491768338156

 

 

 

 

Advertisements